Alarmthropod Fish
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Native Summary[edit]
He has raised the alarm hourly, without fail, for as long as anybody down here can remember, and he is the only thing standing between this level and disaster. He has been right once. Nobody remembers which time.
| Alarmthropod | |
|---|---|
| Roperia | |
| Details | |
| Internal Fish ID | 2282 |
| Fish Type | Regular |
| Habitat | Fossil Hollow (Rare) |
| Minimum Pole | Level 15 Bone Pole |
| Collectables | |
| Statistics | |
| Minimum Weight | 118 oz / 3345 g |
| Minimum Points | 4,500 Points |
| Minimum Tournament Points | 500 |
| Minimum Earnings | 4,500 Silver |
| Leader Boards | |
| Alarmthropod Page | |
| Alarmthropod Longest Streaks | |
| Alarmthropod First Catches | |
| Alarmthropod Trophy Catches | |
| Alarmthropod Most Catches | |
Catch Procedure[edit]
- The Alarmthropod Fish can be caught using the Bone Pole at Fossil Hollow.
- A minimum pole level of 15 is required.
Attraction/Repulsion[edit]
- The Alarmthropod Fish does not prefer any specific resources.
Collectables[edit]
- The Alarmthropod Fish drops the Hard Hat Luck Collectable approximately 50% of the time.
Quests[edit]
- The Alarmthropod Fish is not involved in any quests.
Trivia[edit]
- The Alarmthropod Fish has an internal fish ID #2282.